Sponsored

What did you do WITH your 6G Ranger today?

superj

Well-Known Member
First Name
Jason
Joined
Feb 8, 2025
Threads
42
Messages
3,721
Reaction score
3,506
Location
Corpus christi texas
Vehicle(s)
2024 ford ranger, 2019 wrangler, 2018 mazda3
Occupation
Retired
Drove all around corpus christi and the surrounding towns. Also did diff fluid changes in the ranger and the wife's wrangler, which funny, has the same rear diff as the rangers.

Ford Ranger What did you do WITH your 6G Ranger today? 20260801_164627

Ford Ranger What did you do WITH your 6G Ranger today? 20260801_164640


She got royal purple because hers is not under warranty still. Mine still has 1500 miles till the warranty expires so I had to run what the book calls for, weight wise.
 

superj

Well-Known Member
First Name
Jason
Joined
Feb 8, 2025
Threads
42
Messages
3,721
Reaction score
3,506
Location
Corpus christi texas
Vehicle(s)
2024 ford ranger, 2019 wrangler, 2018 mazda3
Occupation
Retired
Almost forget, looked at trucks with 4wd and heated seats, like my wife wanted me too. Unfortunately, they all cost waaayyyyy more then I would ever pay for a truck so she is stuck with my truck

Ford Ranger What did you do WITH your 6G Ranger today? 1f53a284-c9f1-4037-b2ea-aa27370d8ddd
Ford Ranger What did you do WITH your 6G Ranger today? 2869206e-aa62-4dbe-8b85-e69b4419d56a
Ford Ranger What did you do WITH your 6G Ranger today? 7d6e8670-2597-4a6d-8711-f800144cebd
Ford Ranger What did you do WITH your 6G Ranger today? 96b75a6d-4d00-4e8f-bd70-a1e19df688b3
Ford Ranger What did you do WITH your 6G Ranger today? 14249e61-1106-4a3b-9452-5d35b9a1c16
Ford Ranger What did you do WITH your 6G Ranger today? 92a16a0e-f5ed-456e-98af-f5429bc1e710
Ford Ranger What did you do WITH your 6G Ranger today? dbd3b145-4280-41a5-b66b-f93ff4fcfbb7



And then I put my new sticker on too

Ford Ranger What did you do WITH your 6G Ranger today? 20260801_144530


Ford Ranger What did you do WITH your 6G Ranger today? 20260801_144530
 

TxArch

Well-Known Member
Joined
Mar 4, 2026
Threads
2
Messages
93
Reaction score
117
Location
Midland, TX
Vehicle(s)
2026 Ranger Lariat, 2.7L, FX4, Onyx White
Occupation
Architect... over 40 years. Not retired.... 'cause I haven't gotten tired for the 1st time yet!
We really enjoyed San Antonio. Stayed right on the riverwalk at the Drury Inn.

20260619_221527.webp


20260619_221653.webp


20260619_222555.webp
Brings back many fun memories of San Antonio & the Riverwalk. I shared your pics with my wife❤. Thanks for posting.
Sponsored

 
 







Top